Home Page

The 2017 Meriton Sydney Invitational

Day 2 St Michaels Scores are available to check here.

 Draw for the Lakes – Thursday
Lakes Draw

aaa-starburstTeam Score Update for Day 1 at NSW

 

Team Nett Leaders – Team Buhagiar 97 pts

Team Nett 2nd – Team Joyner 92 pts

Team Nett 3rd – Team Thomas or Team Troy – 92 pts

Best PM Team (AM 97 pts) – Team Thomas or Team Troy – 92 pts

Best Mixed Team – Team Fairweather – 86 pts

Team Scratch Leaders – Team Giles or Team Gallichan – 79 pts

Team Scratch 2nd – Team Giles or Team Gallichan – 79 pts

Team Nett 3rd – Team Coroneo – 76 pts

NTP & Long Drive details in Scores page

aaa-starburst

 PGA, ALPG & Legend Score Update for Day 1 at NSW

Full details in Scores page

PGA Leaders – Martin Dive 41 pts

Aaron Townsend – 40 pts

Joel Troy – 40 pts

Dale Williamson – 39 pts

Scott Arnold – 39 pts

Lincoln Tighe – 39 pts

ALPG Leaders – Carly Beck – 40 pts

Sarah Jan Boyd – 38 pts

Jen Schulenburg – 36 pts

Nikki Barrett – 34 pts

Legends Leaders – Steve Aisbett – 38 pts

Glenn Joyner – 34 pts

 

Letterhead image 12017 ST Michales 1

 

2016 MERITONLogo_SA_Stacked_Rev2016 MERITONLogo_SA_Stacked_Rev2016 MERITONLogo_SA_Stacked_Rev


 Major Sponsor ::…

2016 MERITONLogo_SA_Stacked_Rev     

Special Hole Sponsors ::…

  • BORAL

  • JLL

  • CREDIT SUISSE

  • ANZ

  • CRESTONE


Legends Sponsor ::…

  • MACQUARIE BANK


Specialty Sponsors ::…

  • THE RIX GROUP

  • FREYSSINET

  • CASLEC

  • MAGIC BUTTON INDUSTRIES

  • SOUTH PACIFIC LAUNDRY

  • WACO KWIKFORM

  • KONE

  • XEXENIS

  • ENVIRO

  • THE LETON GROUP

  • MANLY WARRINGAH PAINTING


 

Major Charity Sponsors ::…

16-charity-ellerston   Mr. James Packer & Ellerston package

 

 

17 BlackPearl1

 KIMBERLEY PEARL CHRTERS

 Fantastic 10-day Fishing Adventure for 2 persons

 


 

Meriton Hole Sponsors ::…

  • INFINITY CONSTRUCTIONS

  • IFS AIR

  • ACROW

  • BARKER RYAN STEWART

  • EVERWILLING CRANES

  • SABA BROS

  • NATIONAL HEIGHT SAFETY & ACCESS

  • ROPETEK

  • ALUTEC WINDOWS

  • ASSA ABLOY

  • AUSTRAL-ISRAEL CHAMBER of COMMERCE

  • ADVANCED PRECAST

  • PLUMB GROUP

  • VICTORIA CARPETS

  • GEMFEN

  • SUNCORP ELECTRICAL

  • INTEN

  • MHS Ryan letterboxesVALITEL

  • SEYMOUR BUILDING & HARDWARE

  • HIA

  • L&V PROJECT POOLS

  • BINGO INDUSTRIES

  • ZOIC

  • UPLIFT CRANES

  • COMPLETE INJECTION & WATERPROOFING

  • TOURISM ACCOMMODATION AUSTRALIA

  • GABRIEL’S FLOORING

  • AUSCOAST FIRE

  • AED CONSULTING

  • SUPERIOR AIR CONDITIONING (NSW)

  • MOQ DIGITAL

  • CF GROUP

  • OK DEVELOPMENTS

  • GROUP GSA

  • RINNAI